Show Book 2023

Download Show Book 2023
◈ Show Day Information
◈ Competition Entries
◈ Membership Information
◈ Community Groups & Sponsors

Show Day Program

Our Volunteers are hard at work organising the
2024 Show Day Program.

DAYS
HOURS
MINUTES
SECONDS

9 : 00 AM

Gates Open

10 : 00 AM

A.H Ballet – – Oval Stage
Camel Rides – – Oval
Church Service – – Main Stage
Dunk Tank – – Oval
Historical Society – – School Stage Area

10 : 30 AM

Art & Photography – – School Stage Area
Climbing Wall – – Oval
Sheep Shearing – – Livestock Paddock
Trebuchet – – Oval
Uraidla P.S Choir – – Main Stage
Yard Dogs – – Main Stage Area

11 : 00 AM

Adrian J Jones – – School Stage
Circobats – – Oval
Log Chopping – – Oval
Uraidla P.S Choir – – Main Stage
Animals & Poultry – – Main Stage Area

11 : 30 AM

Adrian J Jones – – School Stage
Cherry Spit & Tug-of-War – – Oval
Rhee Taekwondo – – Oval Stage
Whip Cracking – – Oval
Yard Dogs – – Main Stage Area

12 : 00 PM

Bird of Feather Choir – – Main Stage
Circobats – – Oval
Climbing Wall – – Oval
Scottish Dancers – – Oval Stage
Strong Man Rock Lift – – School Stage
Wallabeats Ensemble – – Oval

12 : 30 PM

Camel Rides – – Oval
Dunk Tank – – Oval
Open Judging – – Show Hall
SA Pipes and Drums – – Oval Stage
Sheep Shearing – – Livestock Paddock

Tin Can Alley (Live Music) – – School Stage
TreeTech Tree Climb – – Main Stage Area

1 : 00 PM

Art & Photography – – School Stage Area
Climbing Wall – – Oval
Concert Band – – Main Stage
Animals & Poultry – – Main Stage Area
Tin Can Alley (Live Music) – – School Stage
Yard Dogs – – Main Stage Area

1 : 30 PM

Circobats – – Oval
Concert Band – – Main Stage
Log Chopping – – Oval
Maryam Rahmani (Live Msc)- School Stage

Animals & Poultry – – Main Stage Area
Your Body Mechanic – – Oval Stage

2 : 00 PM

Camel Rides – – Oval
Log Chopping – – Oval
Maryam Rahmani (Live Msc) – School Stage
Minimal Food Waste – – Show Hall

Opening Ceremony – – Main Stage
Sarah Straschko (Live Msc) – – Oval Stage

2 : 30 PM

All Things Honey – – Show Hall
Dunk Tank – – Oval
Historical Society – – School Stage Area
Sarah Straschko (Live Msc) – – Oval Stage

Sheep Shearing – – Livestock Paddock
Strong Woman Rock Lift – – School Stage

Yard Dogs – – Main Stage Area

3 : 00 PM

Climbing Wall – – Oval
Eyrie (Live Music) – – Main Stage
Scottish Dancers – – Oval Stage
Tadhg (Live Music) – – School Stage
Whip Cracking – – Oval

3 : 30 PM

Art & Photography – – School Stage Area
Camel Rides – – Oval
Dylan Badenoch (Live Music) – – Oval Stage
Eyrie (Live Music) – – Main Stage
Tadhg (Live Music) – – School Stage
Yard Dogs – – Main Stage Area

4 : 00 PM

Climbing Wall – – Oval
Dylan Badenoch (Live Music) – – Oval Stage
Historical Society – – School Stage Area

Trebuchet – – Oval
Razi the Magician – – Main Stage

4 : 30 PM

Art & Photography – – School Stage Area
Banjo Jackson (Live Music) – – Oval Stage
Poultry Section – – Main Stage Area
Tell Mama (Live Music) – – Main Stage

5 : 00 PM

Banjo Jackson (Live Music) – – Oval Stage
Tell Mama (Live Music) – – Main Stage

5 : 30 PM

Tell Mama (Live Music) – – Main Stage

6 : 00 – 7 : 30 PM

Basty Band (Live Music) – – Main Stage

7 : 30 – 8 : 30 PM

The South Season (Live Msc) – Main Stage

9 : 00 PM

Fireworks – – Oval

9 : 30 PM

Last shuttle bus departure for all services

9 : 45 PM

Gates Close

Free Shuttle Buses

Street parking is very limited. Park at these locations and use our free shuttle buses to get to the showgrounds.

Scroll to Top